Lupita Nyong’o and Mark Hamill win at Daytime Emmy Awards for Children’s Programming and Animation



OUTSTANDING PRESCHOOL, CHILDREN’S OR FAMILY VIEWING PROGRAM

The Baby-Sitters Club

Dino Dana The Movie

Mo Willems and the Storytime All-Stars Present: Don’t Let the Pigeon Do Storytime!

Odd Squad

The Power of We: A Sesame Street Special Sesame Street – WINNER

Sesame Street 

OUTSTANDING PRESCHOOL CHILDREN’S ANIMATED SERIES

The Adventures of Paddington – WINNER

Elinor Wonders Why

Esme & Roy

Stillwater

Trash Truck

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED SERIES

Amphibia

Craig of the Creek

Hilda – WINNER 

Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts

Tales of Arcadia: Wizards

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Adventure Time: Distant Lands OBSIDIAN

Angela’s Christmas Wish

Baba Yaga Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth – WINNER

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum: I am Madam President

OUTSTANDING EDUCATIONAL AND INFORMATIONAL SERIES  

CNN/Sesame Street Town Halls

Deadly Engineering

Glad You Asked

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation

Life 2.0

PBS KIDS Talk About – WINNER

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORM CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

Girls’ Voices Now – WINNER

Helpsters Help You

Imagination Trips

Monster Meditations

Sesame Street: The Monster at the End of Your Story With Grover and Elmo

OUTSTANDING PRINCIPAL PERFORMANCE IN A CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

Jace Chapman, as Noah, The Healing Powers of Dude – WINNER

Emilie Cocquerel, as Sandy, The New Legends of Monkey

Ryan Dillon, as Elmo, Sesame Street 

Nathan Lovejoy, as Principal Swift, Gabby Duran & the Unsittables

Tyler Sanders, as Leo, Just Add Magic: Mystery City

OUTSTANDING LIMITED PERFORMANCE IN A CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

Jennifer Barnhart, as Zoe, Charlie’s Mom, Maggie Cadabby, Sesame Street

Derek Gaines, as Isaac Ice, Helpsters

Lupita Nyong’o, as Self – Storyteller, Bookmarks: Celebrating Black Voices – WINNER

Alicia Silverstone, as Elizabeth Thomas-Brewer, The Baby-Sitters Club

Tom Wilson, as Doug Reynolds, Sydney to the Max

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

Issac Ryan Brown, as Booker, Raven’s Home

Sophie Grace, as Kristy Thomas, The Baby-Sitters Club – WINNER 

Sky Katz, as Tess, Raven’s Home

Navia Robinson, as Nia, Raven’s Home

Christian J. Simon, as Leo, Sydney to the Max

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Eric Bauza, as Fozzie, Muppet Babies

Mark Hamill, as Vuli, Elena of Avalor – WINNER

Juliet Donenfeld, as Sally Squirrel, Pete the Cat

Eric Jacobson, as Grover, The Monster at the End of This Story: A Sesame Street Special

Eric Peterson, as Ant’ney, Madagascar: A Little Wild

Patrick Warburton, as Grand Macaw, Elena of Avalor

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Eric Bauza, as Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck, Looney Tunes Cartoons

Tom Kenny, as SpongeBob SquarePants, SpongeBob SquarePants

Tress MacNeille, as Dot, Animaniacs

Sir Jonathan Pryce, as Grandpa Sid, Piney: The Lonesome Pine

Parker Simmons, as Mao Mao, King, Snugglemagne, Slim Pigguns, Guard, Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart – WINNER 

OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

The Adventures of Paddington – WINNER

Doc McStuffins

Elena of Avalor

Octonauts & the Great Barrier Reef

Stillwater

Trash Truck

OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Adventure Time: Distant Lands OBSIDIAN

Big City Greens

Hilda

Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe – WINNER

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A PRESCHOOL, CHILDREN’S OR FAMILY VIEWING PROGRAM

The Baby-Sitters Club

Blue’s Clues & You!

Just Add Magic: Mystery City

Nick News 

The Power of We: A Sesame Street Special – WINNER

Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

The Adventures of Paddington

Elinor Wonders Why

Go! Go! Cory Carson – WINNER

Stillwater

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Baba Yaga – WINNER

DC Super Hero Girls

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth

Hilda

Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A PRESCHOOL, CHILDREN’S OR FAMILY VIEWING PROGRAM

The Baby-Sitters Club

Blue’s Clues & You!

Dino Dana

Dino Dana The Movie

The Healing Powers of Dude

Helpsters

Sesame Street – WINNER

OUTSTANDING VOICE DIRECTING FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED SERIES

Animaniacs – WINNER

Hilda

The Mighty Ones

SpongeBob SquarePants

Summer Camp Island

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A PRESCHOOL, CHILDREN’S OR ANIMATED PROGRAM

Animaniacs

Elena of Avalor

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure

Star Wars: The Clone Wars 

The Tom & Jerry Show – WINNER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A PRESCHOOL, CHILDREN’S OR ANIMATED PROGRAM

‘Monster’ — Adventure Time: Distant Lands OBSIDIAN

‘Nothing Left To Lose’ — Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure

‘Something in the Air’ — Elena of Avalor

‘Such a Beautiful Day’ — Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Candace Against the Universe

‘Suffragette Song’ — Animaniacs – WINNER

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A LIVE-ACTION CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

All That

The Astronauts

Bunk’d

The Healing Powers of Dude – WINNER

Raven’s Home

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Baba Yaga

Baby Shark’s Big Show!

Bubble Guppies

Duck Tales

Elena of Avalor – WINNER

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Madagascar: A Little Wild

Octonauts and the Caves of Sac Actun

The Owl House

Summer Camp Island

Tales of Arcadia: Wizards – WINNER

OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Elena of Avalor

Go! Go! Cory Carson

Puppy Dog Pals

Stillwater – WINNER

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum

OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Animaniacs – WINNER

Baba Yaga

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth

Hilda – WINNER

Looney Tunes Cartoons Tales of Arcadia: Wizards

Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING AND SOUND EDITING FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dragons Rescue Riders: Secrets of the Songwing – WINNER

Elena of Avalor

Let’s Go Luna!

Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures

The Monster at the End of this Story: A Sesame Street Special Muppet Babies

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING AND SOUND EDITING FOR A DAYTIME ANIMATED PROGRAM

Angela’s Christmas Wish

Fast & Furious: Spy Racers

Here We Are: Notes for Living on Planet Earth

Lego DC Shazam: Magic and Monsters

Star Wars: The Clone Wars – WINNER

Tales of Arcadia: Wizards



Source link

Related Articles

Back to top button